Jabil Photonics

Company Profile

logos

Location

Jabil Photonics
10560 Dr M.L.K. Jr St N,
St. Petersburg FL 33716
United States

Partnerships with our customers are essential to maximizing our sustainability, and theirs. By making our own factories increasingly more efficient and using green energy to manufacture products, we are also supporting our clients in meeting their own sustainability goals.

Through optimized processes, packaging design and sustainable logistics for world-leading product and consumer brands, we deliver millions in sustainability savings.

Products

JABIL-CFP2-DCO

CFP2 DCO Module

Powered by Jabil Photonics’ GA CFP2 Digital Coherent Optics (DCO) 100G/200G module, the first network scenario showcased an unamplified metro Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (WDM) point-to-point link with 8 channels at 100Gb/s rate with the module achieving a 32dB error-free link (approximately 130Km single mode fiber) using the 100G Quadrature Phase Shift Keying (QPSK) with Soft-Decision Forward Error Correction (SD-FEC) mode enablement.


Read More

RFQ

Please complete this form with the specific products, quantities and deliver requirements.

Back to Listings